© 2019 Antonia Bergman created with wix.com

 RESUME 

 about me 

Height: 172 cm   |   Eye Color: green-brown   |   Hair Color: dark red-blonde

AWARDS

 

Die Pantherin

März 2017 New Renaissance Film Festival Amsterdam - Best Debut/Best Student Film

Entkoppelt

November 2016 XXS Film Festival Dortmund - Bronze

Juni 2016 Bangalore Short Film Festival - Certificate of Excellence

Vom Zauber des Verschwindens

2013 Sichuan TV Festival Golden Panda Award / Best Photography

 

NOMINATING

Sankt Maik

German Comedy Awards 2018 | Best Comedy TV Series

 WORK EXPERIENCE 

Film/TV

Im Schatten das Licht | Regie: Vivian Naefe | Senator Film Production | 2019

Rezeptionistin (NR)

 

Sankt Maik (Staffel 2) | Regie: Ulrike Hamacher, Hanno Olderdissen | UFA Fiction | 2018

Maik's Mutter (NR)

Der Lehrer | Regie: Peter Gersina | Sony Pictures Productions | 2017 

Erste Elternbeirätin (ER)

Meine Klasse - Voll das Leben | Regie: Patrick Freiheit | Constantin Entertainment | 2017 

Barbara Schmidt (ER)

Sankt Maik (Pilotfilm/Staffel 1) | Regie: Oliver Schmitz | UFA Fiction | 2016 

Maik's Mutter (NR)

 

Die Pantherin | Regie: Lydia Maria Emrich | ifs Diplomfilm | 2015

Krankenschwester Anais (NR)

Leonard, Das Doppelleben meiner Frau - In Gefahr | Regie: Volker Schwab | Constantin Entertainment | 2015

Andrea Pückler (HR)

Entkoppelt | Regie: Lutz Heineking jr | eitelsonnenschein Produktion | 2014 

Meike (HR)

Paloma | Regie: Lydia Maria Emrich | ifs Diplomfilm | 2014

Eliana Schelling (NR)

Das Urteil | Regie: Eyyüphan Duy | Steelworx Film | 2014 

Mutter (NR)

Soko Köln - Der Friedhofsmord | Regie: Michael Schneider | Network Movie/ZDF | 2014

Mascha Retzbach (ER)

Lisa und der Maler | Regie: Thomas Busse | Traumleben Film | 2013

Franziska (NR)

Alle rennen nach dem Glück | Regie: Laura Solbach | KHM Diplomfilm | 2012 

Journalistin (NR)

Vom Zauber des Verschwindens | Regie: Markus Wulf | ifs Kurzspielfilm | 2012 

Marie (HR)

Krazner's Pandora | Regie: David Kebekus, Raphael Rumpf | KHM Kurzspielfilm | 2011 

Iris (HR)

Kleine Morde | Regie: Adnan Köse | Steelworx Film | 2011

Journalistin (NR)

The Reunion | Regie: E. Eteridou, V. Neu, S. Henke, A. Heyer | Kurzspielfilm | 2011 

Cecilia (HR)

Danni Lowinski - Ungeheuerlich | Regie: Richard Huber | UFA Fiction | 2011 

Katja (ER)

Gymnopedie | Regie: Robert Windisch, Laura Solbach, Yasmin Angel | KHM Kurzspielfilm | 2010

Frau (HR)

Davon willst Du nichts wissen | Regie: Tim Trachte | via Film ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel | 2010

Markus' Frau (NR)

42/2 Project | Regie: Laura Solbach | KHM Kurzspielfilm | 2010

Frau (HR) 

Die Fortgeworfenen | Regie: Laura Solbach | KHM Kurzspielfilm | 2010

Frau (NR)

Mask's don't lie | Regie: Sylvia Kurth | Lascartcom Productions | 2010

Nora (HR)

Crystals | Regie: Uwe Irsinger | Bacchus Films | 2010 

Laura (HR)

Tatort Münster - Herrenabend | Regie: Matthias Tiefenbacher | Bavaria Fiction/ARD | 2010 

Rune (ER)

Pastewka | Regie: Joseph Orr | Brainpool TV | 2009 

Buchhändlerin (ER)

Eine für Alle - Frauen können's besser | Regie: Verena S. Freytag | Bavaria Filmproduktion | 2009 

Detektivin Wolf (ER)

Der geheime Freund | Regie: Frank Wegerhoff | SWR | 2008 

Viola Hoffmann (HR)

40+ sucht neue Liebe | Regie: Andi Niessner | Endemol Produktion | 2008

Anja (NR)

Bloch - Bauchgefühl | Regie: Franziska Meletzky | WDR | 2008 

Frau Lohmeyer (ER)

Vulkan | Regie: Uwe Janson | teamWorx/RTL | 2008 

Journalistin Bartmann (ER)

Pigua | Regie: Michael Bogàr | Kurzspielfilm | 2004 

Nadja Farag (HR)

Insert Coin | Regie: Sascha El Weraki | KHM Diplomfilm | 2004 

Call Girl (NR)

Bloch - Ein krankes Herz | Regie: Michael Hammon | WDR | 2004

Junge Hanna (ER)

Liebes Leben | Regie: Tobi Baumann | Brainpool TV | 2004 

Frau Heine (ER)

Knacken | Regie: Laura Solbach | Kurzspielfilm | 2003 

Pamela (HR)

Amor | Regie: Marek Beles | Ludwigsburg Diplomfilm | 2002 

Pia (NR)

Robbie Forever | Regie: Juliane Steinicke | TH Berlin Kurzspielfilm | 2001 

Mädchen (HR)

Augenblicke | Regie: Michael Frevert | Kurzspielfilm | 2000 

Frau (H)​​​​​​

Theater

Don Carlos | Regie: Daniel Karasek | Schauspiel Kiel | 2005/2006

Elisabeth 

Die Verschwörung des Fiesko zu Genua | Regie: Paul Bäcker | Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz | 2006

Leonore (HR) 

Nachts sind alle Katzen schön | Regie: Horst Johanning | Contra Kreis Theater Bonn | 2004 

Mandy (HR)

Warum trägt John Lennon einen Rock? | Regie: Sabine Karasch | Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg | 2002/2003

Die Frau (HR)

Faust | Regie: Yves Jansen | Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg | 2002

Gretchen

Romeo und Julia | Regie: Pjotr Olev | Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg | 2001

Julia

Der Sturm | Regie: Jutta Hoffmann | HfM&T Hamburg | 2000

Miranda

Clowns-Gala | Regie: Klaus Botze | HfM&T Hamburg | 2000

Clown Tamara

Relax | Regie: Pjotr Olev | Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg & Stadttheater Lübeck | 1999/2000

Barb und Baby

Combattimento di Tancredo e Clorinda | Regie: Christian Fuchs | Zeisehallen Hamburg | 1998

Clorinda

Wer bin ich? | Regie: Peter Wallner | Euro Theater Central Bonn | 1996

Sofie

Dance

Die Geschichte des Soldaten | Choreographie: Sienna Jakoby | Zeisehallen Hamburg | 1998

Prinzessin

Feuervogel | Choreographie: Sylvia Kurth | Theater Tanz Company Kurth | 1996

Vogel

Museumsmeile Bonn | Choreographie: Sylvia Kurth | Theater Tanz Company Kurth | 1998

Ensemble

Nordrhein-Westfalen Tanzmesse Essen | Choreogrphie: Sylvia Kurth | Theater Tanz Company Kurth | 1997

Ensemble

Deja vu | Choreographie: Sylvia Kurth | Theater Tanz Company Kurth |

Bedazzled Cat

Mitglied | Theater Tanz Company Kurth | 1988-1996

Solo und Ensemble

Commercial (selection)

Vichy | Schulungfilm | 2012

Vorwerk | Schulungsfilm | 2012

Hugo Boss Orange | Regie: Ercin Filizli | Imagefilm by VUCX | 2009

Vorwerk | Regie: Albert Lenthe | Schulungsfilm | Trias Produktion | 2009

EA Computergame wii | Regie: Albert Lenthe | Imagefilm/Spot | Trias Produktion | 2008

Hohes C Naturell | Regie: Matthias Bierer | Neue Sentimental Hamburg | 2007

Training & Other Things

Education

Stipend

Further Studies

Acting & Dance

Gesang

 

Diplomstudium Schauspiel | Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg | 1997-2001

Dance (Ballett, Modern, Contemporary) | Studio für Ballett und Tanz | 1983-1997    

 

 

Jamboree 2000 | Acting - Workshop | Eric Morris, Los Angeles | 2000

Movement Psychology for Actors | Giles Foreman Acting Centre | London | 2013

 

Instinct and Intimacy | Acting Seminar | Giles Foreman | Cologne | 2013

 

Acting Seminar | 10 week Programm | Gerhard Roiß | ifs Cologne | 2012

 

Camera Acting Workshop |  Mel Churcher | ifs Cologne | 2011

 

Acting Workshop | Empower Yourself | Petra Gallasch | Berlin | 2008

 

Classes & Workshops |Yoga de Rose | Brasilien Sao Paulo | 2004/2005

Training | Contemporary Dance Company | Brasilien Sao Paulo | 2004/2005 

 

Stand-Up Comedy | The Second City | Chicago | 2000

 

Classes & Workshops | Ballet, Modern, Jazz Dance | Steps on Broadway | New York | 1999/2000

 

Mask Work, Commedia dell´ Arte, Clownerie | Klaus Boltze | HfM&T Hamburg | 1998-2000

 

Jazz Dance | Broadway Dance Center | Frank Hatchett | New York | 1993

 

 

Classes | Nicole Nagel | seit 2007

Classes | Phillip Langshaw | 2015/2016

Classes | Leon von Leeuwenberg | 2004

Classes | Gisela Litz | 1999-2001

Classes | Chor | Joachim Kuntzsch | 1997-2001

Classes | Hartmut Nasdala | 1994-1997

Languages

german (mother tongue), english (fluent) 

 Special Skills 

dance (ballet, contemporary, jazz, musical, Folklore), Pilates Instructor, Yoga Guide, Massage Therapist (Hara Awareness Massage, Ayur Yoga Massage), Tango (beginner), fencing (beginner), horse back riding (beginner), rock climbing (beginner),

 Download Full Resume